Menu
Home Page

Ridgmont Lower School

Learning For Life

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.
Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

   Governing Body

 

Representing

Nominee

Term started

Term ends

Community Governors

Mr Alex Oldham

11 May 2016

11 May 2020

 

Mrs Christine Sweetnam

(Vice Chair)

31 January 2016

31 January 2020

 

Mrs Patricia Holding

(Chair)

September 2017

September 2021

Parent Governors

Mr Criston Thomas

31 January 2016

31 January 2020

 

Mr Tong Lee

11 May 2016

11 May 2020

Staff

Mrs Janine Cox

(Headteacher)

3 September 2014

 

 

Mrs Allison Jakes

7 September 2016

7 September 2020

 

Top